Education:


2001: Graduated from The National Film & TV School in London, England


1997: The international Photografhic Workshop, Maine, USA


1996: The European Film College, Denmark


IMDB


Awards:


Amanda nominee (Norway) - best cinematography, "Beatles"


Webby award, Branded entertainment Scripted, “move On” T-mobile


Emmy nominee digital fiction, “The Spiral”


Zulu award, best film, “All for two”


Black Tulip award, best feature debut, 2012, "Eddy - The Sleepwalking Cannibal"


Grand Prize of European Fantasy Film in Silver, 2012, "Eddy - The Sleepwalking Cannibal"


Bodil, best documentary, 2010, "The Invisible Cell"


Creative Circle 2008, Best commercial, Peugeot “Waiting time”


ARNOLD,2004, Best commercial – “Audience-award”, "Dead man walking",


UN World road safety film festival/Geneva 2006, best traffic film “dead man walking”


Oscar Nominee, Best Short film, 2007,  “Helmer & Son”


 



Feature Films:


2017: King Charles III - director Rupert Goold (UK)


2017: Three Heists and a Hamster - director Rasmus Heide (denmark/Croatia)


2015: 9.April - director Roni Ezra (denmark)


2014: Beatles - director Peter Flinth (Norway)


2013: All for two – director Rasmus Heide (denmark)


2011: Eddie: The Sleepwalking Cannibal – director Boris Rodriquez (Canada)


2010: All for one – director Rasmus Heide (denmark)


2009: Rosa Morena – director Carlos Augusto de Oliveira (brasil)


2009: Parterapi - director Kenneth Kainz (denmark)


2006: Lotto - director Peter Schrøder (denmark)


2005: The Big Day - director Morten Arnfred (denmark)



Feature Documentary:
2008: The invisible cell - director Anders Riis Hansen/Kenneth Kainz


 



TV-Series:


2016: Dicte III - director Kenneth Kainz


2012:  THE SPIRAL – director Hans Herbots (Belgium–scandinavian)


2010: Kristian – director Carsten Myllerup


2009: Lulu & Leon - director Carsten Myllerup


2007: Anna Pihl – director Mikkel Nørgaard


2006: Nynne - director Charlotte Sachs Bostrup


2006: Nynne - director Martin Strange


2006: Anna Pihl - director Carsten Myllerup


2003: Nikolaj & Julie - director Lars Kaalund


2002: Hjerte Afdelingen - director Niels Anders Thorn


2001: De Udvalgte - Kenneth Kainz


2001: Rejseholdet  - director Jørn Faurschou


2001: Skjulte spor – director Simon Staho


Short Films:


2016: Night Dancing - director Barney Cokeliss


2006: Helmer & Son - director Søren Pilmark   Oscar Nominee 2007


2002: Gabriels Word - director David Bjerre


2002: Halleluja - director Søren Frellesen


2001: Julie - director Carsten Myllerup


2001: Hjemvendt -  director Jonas Arnby